the-name-to-trust

Awards & Achievements

JEE Mains 2023

JEE Mains 2023

Yuval Aakarsh Verma of IX-D secured II position at State Level and selected for Nationals in Vidyarathi Vigyan Manthan

Yuval Aakarsh Verma of IX-D secured II position at State Level and selected for Nationals in Vidyarathi Vigyan Manthan

Anumeh Jain of VII -D secured third position at State level of Vidyarathi Vigyan Manthan

Anumeh Jain of VII -D secured third position at State level of Vidyarathi Vigyan Manthan

Vivan Dixit(VII D) and Rohan Jacob Thomas(VIII D) won Annual Science Quiz 2022-23@Regional Science Centre

Vivan Dixit(VII D) and Rohan Jacob Thomas(VIII D) won Annual Science Quiz 2022-23@Regional Science Centre

Yuval Aakarsh  Verma(IX D) and Sagar Nigam(X B) secured the runners up position in Annual Science Quiz 2022-23@Regional Science Centre

Yuval Aakarsh Verma(IX D) and Sagar Nigam(X B) secured the runners up position in Annual Science Quiz 2022-23@Regional Science Centre

SPS Rohit Nagar won Runner up trophy in the Inter School Micromini Cricket Tournament

SPS Rohit Nagar won Runner up trophy in the Inter School Micromini Cricket Tournament

Apoorva Jha (IX-D) won First Prize in the Science Quiz Competition held at MANIT Bhopal

Apoorva Jha (IX-D) won First Prize in the Science Quiz Competition held at MANIT Bhopal

Shivansh Juneja-Best fielder, Man of the Match in Inter School Micromini Cricket Tournament

Shivansh Juneja-Best fielder, Man of the Match in Inter School Micromini Cricket Tournament

Krishna Agrawal-Best Bowler, Man of the Match in Inter School Micromini Cricket Tourmenament

Krishna Agrawal-Best Bowler, Man of the Match in Inter School Micromini Cricket Tourmenament

II prize in Shodh Shikhar, a competition for Science research projects and ideas organized by Rabindranath Tagore University

II prize in Shodh Shikhar, a competition for Science research projects and ideas organized by Rabindranath Tagore University

SGFI State level Futsal - Boys team won gold medal, Girls team won silver medal

SGFI State level Futsal - Boys team won gold medal, Girls team won silver medal

Students secured Ist position in the state level of National Children Science Congress

Students secured Ist position in the state level of National Children Science Congress

Pradakshina Bhatt (class IX) bagged First Prize in a music competition @ Kala utsav

Pradakshina Bhatt (class IX) bagged First Prize in a music competition @ Kala utsav

Advika Nayak Won First Prize@Van Vihar Bhopal on MP Sthapana Diwas

Advika Nayak Won First Prize@Van Vihar Bhopal on MP Sthapana Diwas

Atharv Tiwari @ National Level-'Building Al Readiness among Young Innovators' (INSPIRE-MANAK)

Atharv Tiwari @ National Level-'Building Al Readiness among Young Innovators' (INSPIRE-MANAK)

WInners of State Level Kurash Sub Junior

WInners of State Level Kurash Sub Junior

Winners@ SGFI Badmintom Tournament

Winners@ SGFI Badmintom Tournament

Winners @ 2nd Shrawan Kanta Dustrict Level Badminton Tournament

Winners @ 2nd Shrawan Kanta Dustrict Level Badminton Tournament

Winner @ SGFI Table Tennis Tournament

Winner @ SGFI Table Tennis Tournament

Winner @ District Level Sub Junior Badminton Tournament

Winner @ District Level Sub Junior Badminton Tournament

Silver medal @ State Level Lawn Tennis Competition

Silver medal @ State Level Lawn Tennis Competition

Second Prize @ Zonal Level Robotics Competition Organised by IIT MUmbai

Second Prize @ Zonal Level Robotics Competition Organised by IIT MUmbai

Incredible Achievement @ Youth Ideathon

Incredible Achievement @ Youth Ideathon

First Runner Up @ Curo Quiz 2022

First Runner Up @ Curo Quiz 2022